?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 August 2010 @ 11:32 pm
SID blog icons batch 5  
It's been a while but the SID blog icon spam is back! 8D . . .Anyone know what happened to id_iot_s? My life is empty without SID's blog translations on my f-list =<

Icons:
[x83] SID blogs

Samples:


[SID blog icons Part 1] [SID blog icons Part 2] [SID blog icons Part 3] [SID blog icons part 4]

...goddamn coding.

SID


1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45
46 47 48 49 50
51 52 53 54 55
56 57 58 59 60
61 62 63 64 65
66 67 68 69 70
71 72 73 74 75
76 77 78 79 80
81 82 83















Notes:
- Please credit narcolepticnemu or thefinal_shade if you're taking any of these.
- I have originals, ask and ye shall recieve 8D Try to be reasonable though |D
- Textless icons are NOT bases. Please don't edit my icons.
- Hope you like them. Comments are, of course, love ♥
- Affiliate? 8D
 
 
Current Mood: frustratedfrustrated
Current Music: 妄想日記2 // mousou nikki 2 - SID
 
 
 
milkymao: Alois Dancing Olemilkymao on August 20th, 2010 02:25 pm (UTC)
OMG!!! I love it! I love it so~~!! I love it~!!

Yay~ SID BROG SPAM!

Thanks for this...

Seeing these pictures back...
ahhh.... how nostalgic~

I love 47 xD
Oh Aki... you and your abs... *nosebleed

I feel like i'm missing something in my life if i don't read any updates from id_iot_s...
A: SID • 黒い ブラウス 可愛い 人narcolepticnemu on August 20th, 2010 04:25 pm (UTC)
Thank you! 8D

ikr I miss id_iot_s so much. WHERE DID SHE GO =<
tuma: シド - マオ 『可愛い』hanakohikari on August 20th, 2010 02:31 pm (UTC)
xD stealing some! thanks! <3
A: Aki • too adorbnarcolepticnemu on August 20th, 2010 04:25 pm (UTC)
np, enjoy! 8D
angie.xrellikx on August 20th, 2010 02:41 pm (UTC)
HELLO THAR AKI. & six pack. 8DD
A: Aki • always ready to slut it upnarcolepticnemu on August 20th, 2010 04:26 pm (UTC)
unf unf Aki =9
.meiachii on August 20th, 2010 02:52 pm (UTC)
#57
Midlife crisis indeed...

Thank you ^^ Snagging some \(^^)/
A: Yuuya • 8Dnarcolepticnemu on August 20th, 2010 04:26 pm (UTC)
rofl Oh Shinji ♥ at least he got over it fairly quickly |D

enjoy!
tantalicious: ruki-gurentantalicious on August 20th, 2010 03:22 pm (UTC)
thanks a lot~~
A: Mao • camwhorin' for his beibehsnarcolepticnemu on August 20th, 2010 04:28 pm (UTC)
no problem, enjoy!
d.bhitsujiga on August 20th, 2010 03:42 pm (UTC)
mwaha, i love your burogu-icons sfm.

and i miss sid-blog too :/ thought about jumping in and helping but it is just too much with all the maos blog.
A: Mao • camwhorin' for his beibehsnarcolepticnemu on August 20th, 2010 04:30 pm (UTC)
lol thank you!

yeah I wouldn't want to deal with Mao's blogspam either |D
yinghui19 on August 20th, 2010 06:14 pm (UTC)
Hi thanks for the icons :D Just wanted to ask, all of these are from their blogs? From about what period onwards or just general..... Cos i recognized half of it but not the others and just kinda want to recall when exactly i started reading their actual blogs.....
A: SID • 黒い ブラウス 可愛い 人narcolepticnemu on August 20th, 2010 06:22 pm (UTC)
Yep, all from their blogs. These are from around late 2009 onwards :)
(no subject) - yinghui19 on August 20th, 2010 06:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
A: Aki • too adorbnarcolepticnemu on August 20th, 2010 07:01 pm (UTC)
We need to start a 'bring tekaki back' petition.

Thank you~ :3 ♥
haebin: Emotion: What?!?haebin on August 20th, 2010 07:03 pm (UTC)
#13
O_O

The body. O_O
owo?lonehana on August 21st, 2010 01:59 am (UTC)
Taking a few~
Thank you!
Ravenyamikarasu on August 21st, 2010 02:08 am (UTC)
Love these. XD And I think Mao caused Tekaki to spontaneously combust via blog/twitter spam.
Eve: yum yumdotted on August 21st, 2010 04:06 am (UTC)
Taking most of the Nyan ones, thanks! :3
REDamebaredameba on August 21st, 2010 09:39 am (UTC)
Thank you so much!!!
rice milkbibi_monkey on August 21st, 2010 05:13 pm (UTC)
very cool icons! thanku ^^
▪ E m i s ▪ ~: S[qu]id ♥yellow_remon on August 22nd, 2010 06:14 pm (UTC)
Lovely icons.
I'm sorry to ask this but do you have the original picture for #53? I've never seen it before.
Thanks a lot
A: Mao • camwhorin' for his beibehsnarcolepticnemu on August 22nd, 2010 06:29 pm (UTC)
Thanks!

here you go: [53]
(no subject) - yellow_remon on August 22nd, 2010 06:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)